Submit Tree Trim Request Request


Reporter (leave blank to submit anonymously)

Enter as 999-999-9999

Tree Trim Request

Trees that are located on City property, usually between the curb and the City sidewalk, will be trimmed as necessary, upon request. When requesting this type of service it is important to indicate why you feel the tree needs to be trimmed (i.e. it's shading the street lights, trim dead branches, trim low branches over the sidewalk or street, clear branches away from the roof or windows of the house etc.).

Instructions

Describe the issue you wish to report including a photo and/or a description.
* Indicates a required field.