Submit Tree Debris Clean-Up Request Request


Reporter (leave blank to submit anonymously)

Enter as 999-999-9999

Tree Debris Clean-Up Request

Use this service request to request a pick-up of a pile of branches or bushes. The branches/bushes must be neatly stacked in the alley or City parkway near the curb. Blocking a street, sidewalk of alleyway may result in a sanitation code ticket being issued. Certain questions must be answered to complete this request: e.g., is the amount larger than a desk and where is the debris located. The Department of Streets and Sanitation, Bureau of Forestry picks up large piles of branches. Use this service request for all Debris Removal requests.

Instructions

Describe the issue you wish to report including a photo and/or a description.
* Indicates a required field.