Water On Street Complaint at 1532 W Sherwin Ave

OPENED 10 days ago #SR20-05072982
1600257848022
Submitted Sep 16, 2020

Location of standing water? Curbline

What do you believe is causing the pooled / standing water? Main Sewer needs cleaning

Is water clear or dirty? Dirty

Best time to reach you? Afternoon



address: 1532 W Sherwin Ave

coordinates x,y: 1164656.3241435797, 1948747.4073229257

coordinates lat,lng: 42.0149774951613, -87.6694637370481

Timestamp Description
Wed Sep 16, 2020 11:07am Investigation/Inspection Completed >> AAEAAU
Wed Sep 16, 2020 11:07am Clean Catch Basin/Gutter Box (DWM Use Only) Created
Wed Sep 16, 2020 07:04am Water On Street Complaint Opened