Sanitation Code Violation at 3042 N Southport Ave

CLOSED 12 days ago #SR20-04234982
3042_n_southport_carts
Submitted May 30, 2020

What is the nature of this Code Violation? Trash and garbage in the alley - rat harborage.

Description of location: Alley

Describe debris in detail? Garbage, trash, recycle materials



address: 3042 N Southport Ave

coordinates x,y: 1166353.0575704249, 1920494.5788549525

coordinates lat,lng: 41.937414553402725, -87.66403266615195

Timestamp Description
Mon Jun 01, 2020 04:31pm Sanitation Code Violation Completed
Mon Jun 01, 2020 04:31pm Investigation/Inspection Completed
Sat May 30, 2020 10:39am Sanitation Code Violation Opened