Sanitation Code Violation at 3040 N Southport Ave

CLOSED 12 days ago #SR20-04234970
3040_n_southport_carts
Submitted May 30, 2020

What is the nature of this Code Violation? Garbage feeding rats. Garbage and trash in the alley

Description of location: Alley

Describe debris in detail? Garbage, trash, recycle materials



address: 3040 N Southport Ave

coordinates x,y: 1166365.1119247852, 1920469.7955847445

coordinates lat,lng: 41.937346288595045, -87.66398907571248

Timestamp Description
Mon Jun 01, 2020 04:30pm Sanitation Code Violation Completed
Mon Jun 01, 2020 04:30pm Investigation/Inspection Completed
Sat May 30, 2020 10:36am Sanitation Code Violation Opened