Tree Removal Request at 900 W Leland Ave

CLOSED 5 months ago #SR19-02300503
Image
Submitted Aug 25, 2019

Location of tree to be inspected? southeast corner of fenced in lot behind uplift HS

What is wrong with the tree(s)? dead

How many trees need to be removed? two

If this is regarding an insect/pest, then which one? na



address: 900 W Leland Ave

coordinates x,y: 1169276.9211974777, 1931416.8776813718

coordinates lat,lng: 41.967322607273545, -87.65296837060325

Timestamp Description
Thu Sep 26, 2019 12:25pm Tree Removal Request Completed
Thu Sep 26, 2019 12:25pm Investigation/Inspection Completed
Sun Aug 25, 2019 02:06pm Tree Removal Request Opened