Liquor Establishment Complaint at 5575 W Van Buren

about 1 month ago
5c1849d39e6e99eda0add0bf_1595904614_full
Submitted Jul 27, 2020

Provide Establishment Name and Address: G & N Liquor

What is the nature of your complaint (select all that apply): Litter

Date of Incident: Mon Jul 27, 2020

Time of Incident: Morning

Briefly describe the incident: customer liquor bottles on neighbor lawn

Has this activity/problem occurred before? Yes

What time of the day does this activity typically occur? afternoon and evening

What days of the week does this activity primarily occur? Sunday



address: 5575 W Van Buren

coordinates x,y: 1139195.517666536, 1897446.006884998

coordinates lat,lng: 41.874705, -87.764404

Timestamp Description
Mon Jul 27, 2020 10:00pm Submitted via Open311 Open311